RSS Feed

Category Archives: Chemistry Chemicals

Amphotericin B History

It was originally extracted from Streptomyces nodosus, a filamentous bacterium, in 1955, at the Squibb Institute for Medical Research from cultures of an undescribed streptomycete abandoned from the clay calm in the Orinoco River arena of Venezuela. Two antifungal substances were abandoned from the clay culture, Amphotericin A and Amphotericin B, but B had bigger antifungal activity. For decades it remained it the alone able analysis for invasive fungal ache until the development of the azole antifungals in the aboriginal 1980s.

Its complete stereo anatomy was bent in 1970 by an X-ray anatomy of the N-iodoacetyl derivative. The aboriginal amalgam of the compound’s by itself occurring enantiomeric anatomy was accomplished in 1988.

Where to buy Cefetrizole at the cheapest price?

CAS No.:65307-12-2

Synonyms: (6R,7R)-8-Oxo-7-(2-(2-thienyl)acetamido)-3-((s-triazol-3- ylthio)methyl)-5-thia-1-azabicyclo(4.2.0)oct-2-ene-2-carboxylic acid

Molecular formula:  C16H15N5O4S3

Molecular weight: 437.5164

As a professional supplier and manufacturer of food additives, Foodchem International, Bolise Co., Ltd has been supplying quality Cefetrizole to customers all over the world for over 10 years. If you have any questions or wish to receive a quote, please feel free to reach us by email: sales@aushealthingredients.com or by phone: +86 592 536 5868. Our sales person will get back to you in 1 working day.

Chemical Name: Levofloxacin Carboxylic Acid (Levofloxacin Difluoro Impurity)

Synonyms:   (3S)-9,10-Difluoro-2,3-dihydro-3-methyl-7-oxo-7H-pyrido[1,2,3-de]-1,4-benzoxazine-6-carboxylic Acid; Levofloxacin Q-Acid; USP Levofloxacin Related Compound B;

CAS Number:   100986-89-8

Possible CAS Number:   NA

Mol. Formula:   C13H9F2NO4

Appearance:   White Solid

Melting Point:   301-310°C

Mol. Weight:   281.21

Applications:   Levofloxacin intermediate.

Uses of Arnica Oil

Arnica flowers and roots accept been acclimated for hundreds of years as an herbal medicine. It was said that the German artist and philosopher Goethe captivated arnica tea to abate chest pain. Smoking the leaves was aswell a accepted ameliorative practice. Today, though, abundant attention is brash if application arnica, abnormally in its authentic capital oil form.

Arnica oil is acclimated in perfumes and some corrective products, such as anti-dandruff lotions and hair tonics. Aside from arnica oil, arnica pellets, contemporary gels, and creams are aswell accessible today.

Authentic arnica capital oil is NOT recommended for aromatherapy, as it is actual almighty and may be toxic. However, its adulterated anatomy can advice abate swelling, assure adjoin infections, and abate pain. Many able athletes today even use a contemporary homeopathic alertness of arnica oil as aboriginal aid abatement for sports- or exercise-related affliction or injury.

Methyl anthranilate uses

Methyl anthranilate acts as a bird repellent. It is food-grade and can be acclimated to assure corn, sunflowers, rice, fruit, and golf courses. Dimethyl anthranilate (DMA) has a agnate effect. It is aswell acclimated for the acidity of grape KoolAid. It is acclimated for additive of candy, bendable drinks (e.g. grape soda), gums, and drugs.
Methyl anthranilate both as a basic of assorted accustomed capital oils and as a synthesised aroma-chemical is acclimated abundantly in avant-garde perfumery. It is aswell acclimated to aftermath Schiff’s Bases with aldehydes, abounding of which are aswell acclimated in perfumery. In a perfumery ambience the a lot of accepted Schiff’s Base is accepted as aurantiol – produced by accumulation methyl anthranilate and hydroxycitronellal.

What is Ascorbyl stearate (C24H42O7)?


Ascorbyl stearate (C24H42O7) is an ester formed from ascorbic acid and stearic acid. In accession to its use as a antecedent of vitamin C, it is acclimated as an antioxidant aliment accretion in margarine (E amount E305). The USDA banned its use to 0.02% alone or in affiliation with added antioxidants.

Ascorbyl stearate is a fat-soluble anatomy of Vitamin C produced from ascorbic acid and stearic acid. It is acclimated primarily as an antioxidant in bartering aliment production. Ascorbyl stearate is decidedly poular in margarine area it prevents fats from adequate rancid.

Ascorbyl stearate is evaluated as safe, and advised adequate for use beyond aliment agencies.

Myrrh ayurvedic medicine

Myrrh is acclimated added frequently in Ayurveda and Unani medicine, which accredit analeptic and aesthetic backdrop to the resin. It (daindhava) is activated in abounding distinctively candy rasayana formulas in Ayurveda. However, non-rasayana aroma is contraindicated if branch dysfunction or abdomen affliction is apparent, or for women who are abundant or accept boundless uterine bleeding.

A accompanying species, alleged guggul in Ayurvedic medicine, is advised one of the best substances for the analysis of circulatory problems, afraid arrangement disorders and arthritic complaints.

more about:cosmetics-add.com/Essential-oils/Myrrh-Oil/